Loading Events

Event Views Navigation

Find Events

Events for Feb 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

MONDAY BLUEGRASS W HIGH COUNTRY & SPECIAL GUESTS

30

EARLY SHOW: TUESDAY TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

TUESDAY RESIDENCY: GO BY OCEAN W JEFF MANSON BAND

31

JAZZ WEDNESDAY W GAUCHO, THE AMNESIACS, & ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION

1

EARLY SHOW: SILVER BELL JAZZ BAND

LATE SHOW: ICKYMACK, BLITZ ROTHKO, DJ HERBIE ONE

2

EARLY SHOW: BERNIE BAGSHAW JAZZ BAND

SEAWEED SWAY PRESENTS: THE BLANK TAPES 15 YEAR ANNIVERSARY

3

EARLY SHOW: TINY TINO

LATE SHOW: THE KEGELS, UNITED DEFIANCE, HATE FOR STATE, COERCION

4

SUNDAY SWING DANCING WITH HOT BAKED GOODS

KALLY PRICE OLD BLUES JAZZ BAND

5

MONDAY BLUEGRASS OLD TIME EDITION

6

CLOSED FOR PRIVATE EVENT

7

WEDNESDAY JAZZ W GAUCHO, THE AMNESIACS, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION

8

EARLY SHOW: SILVER BELL JAZZ BAND

LATE SHOW: KALLY PRICE OLD BLUES JAZZ BAND

9

EARLY SHOW: PENNY OPRY

BRAZILIAN FORRO DANCE PARTY WITH DONA FRANCISCA

10

EARLY SHOW: FOUR YEAR BENDER

LATE SHOW: SF BEER WEEK PRESENTS BERRYESSA BREWERY NIGHT OF BEER AND BLUES

11

EARLY SHOW: RYAN CALLOWAY TRIO

EARLY SHOW : THE PICK

MONDAY BLUEGRASS W THE BOW TIES

12
13

TO HELL WITH VALENTINES DAY SF BEER WEEK EVENT W LAUGHING MONK BREWING AND MISSION CHEESE

LATE SHOW: TROUBLED COMEDY

14

WEDNESDAY JAZZ W GAUCHO, THE AMNESIACS, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION

15

EARLY SHOW: NIRAV JAZZ TRIO

LATE SHOW: MENDONESIA, GAKTUSE

16

EARLY SHOW: PENNY OPRY

LATE SHOW: Celebrate SF Beer Week – Anchor Brewing Company Presents a Local Music Showcase W XIOMARA, KENDRA MCKINLEY, JULIA LEWIS

17

SF BEER WEEK PRESENTS BAREBOTTLE TAP TAKE OVER AND INDIE ROCK NIGHT

18

MONDAY BLUEGRASS W WINDY HILL, HANDSOM LADIES JAM

SUNDAY SWING DANCING WITH HOT BAKED GOODS

19

EARLY SHOW: TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

20
21

WEDNESDAY JAZZ W GAUCHO, THE AMNESIACS, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION

22

EARLY SHOW: SILVER BELL JAZZ BAND

LATE SHOW: AERIAL VIEW JAZZ

23

EARLY SHOW: TOMMY P

24

EARLY SHOW: BERNIE BAGSHAW JAZZ BAND

LATE SHOW: KIT CENTER & THE HOLLOW BONES, WHISKY WEST, NATE JONES & THE SLOE SIPPERS

25

MONDAY BLUEGRASS W THE EARL BROTHERS

LATE SHOW: THE MATCHES AND THE GASOLINE, SKUNK

26

MONDAY BLUEGRASS W THE EARL BROTHERS, WATER TOWER

27

EARLY SHOW: TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

28

WEDNESDAY JAZZ W GAUCHO, THE AMNESIACS, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION

1
2
3

LATE SHOW: ANNIE GIRL AND THE FLIGHT, WICKED WINDS, THE ALTERNATING CURRENTS

4
+ Export Events