Loading Events

Event Views Navigation

Find Events

Events for Oct 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

MONDAY BLUEGRASS W THE EARL BROTHERS

26

EARLY SHOW: TUESDAY COMEDY SHOWCASE

LATE SHOW: RAFA’S ONE MAN BAND SEPTEMBER RESIDENCY FINAL DAY

27

WEDNESDAY JAZZ W GAUCHO, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION, AMNESIACS

28

BEFORE ITS TOO LATE – COMEDY & LIVE MUSIC VARIETY SHOW

29

LATE SHOW: WE ARSONS, WILD COUCH, ANDY AND THE FINE AND DANDIES

30

EARLY SHOW: TAYLOR LISSANDRELLO

LATE SHOW: JIMBO TROUT

1

SUNDAY SWING DANCING W HOT BAKED GOODS

2

MONDAY BLUEGRASS OLD TIME EDITION W SONS OF LIBERTY

3

EARLY SHOW: TUESDAY TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

THE BEEHAVERS TUESDAY RESIDENCY DAY 1: ALICE IN WONDERLAND W THE MARMALADIES, WICKED WINDS

4

WEDNESDAY JAZZ W GAUCHO, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION, AMNESIACS

5

EARLY SHOW: LOGAN MAGNESS

LATE SHOW: LATE FOR THE TRAIN, ODDJOB ENSEMBLE

6

EARLY SHOW: TINY TINO (OF TINO DRIMA)

LATE SHOW: ISMAY, AMANDA RICHARDS & THE GOOD LONG WHILES, BENYARO

7

EARLY SHOW: EMILIE SCHATTMAN

LATE SHOW: PARTY & FRIENDSHIP PRESENTS: DEEP STATE, BUILT LIKE ALASKA, GREY TOLHURST

8

EARLY SHOW: RYAN CALLOWAY TRIO

9

MONDAY BLUEGRASS W THE BOW TIES

10

EARLY SHOW: TUESDAY TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

THE BEEHAVERS TUESDAY RESIDENCY DAY 2 W CHARLES MANSON BLUES EXPLOSION, ACTUAL WOLF

11

WEDNESDAY JAZZ W GAUCHO, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION, AMNESIACS

12

EARLY SHOW: NATIVE HARROW

LATE SHOW: BEFORE ITS TOO LATE: COMEDY & LIVE MUSIC VARIETY SHOW

13

EARLY SHOW: SOLATE

LATE SHOW: PORRETA FORRO PRESENTS: BRAZILIAN FORRO DANCING W QUETZAL GUERRERO, DJ DANANDO, DJ CARIOCA

14

EARLY SHOW: LIT CRAWL 2017 – VOICES OF THE SF CHRONICLE

LATE SHOW: TWO MEN WILL MOVE YOU – DJ PRIMO & JORDAN

15

SUNDAY SWING DANCING W HOT BAKED GOODS

LATE SHOW: RUBBER TRAMP, BIRD CONCERNS, M. LOCKWOOD PORTER

16

MONDAY BLUEGRASS W WINDY HILL, HANDSOME LADIES JAM

17

EARLY SHOW: TUESDAY TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

THE BEEHAVERS TUESDAY RESIDENCY DAY 3 W INDIANA HALE, COLIN LUDLOW-MATTSON

18

WEDNESDAY JAZZ W GAUCHO, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION, AMNESIACS

19

EARLY SHOW: WES LESLIE & THE SEOULSTICE

LATE SHOW: COCO COLUMBIA, WICKED MAN, DJ HERBIE ONE

20

EARLY SHOW: DJ DANNY WHITE – WHO’S THE DJ?

LATE SHOW: THE TORTURED (CD RELEASE), NO ACCION, CHRON

21

EARLY SHOW: EMILIE SCHATTMAN ON PIANO

LATE SHOW: PINTO, SCHLOTMAN, APRIL MAGAZINE

22

EARLY SHOW: WELL KNOWN STRANGERS, BONE COOTS

23

MONDAY BLUEGRASS W THE EARL BROTHERS

24

EARLY SHOW: TUESDAY TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

25

WEDNESDAY JAZZ W GAUCHO, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION, AMNESIACS

WEDNESDAY JAZZ W GAUCHO, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION, AMNESIACS

26

EARLY SHOW: MIKE JOHNSTON (OF FARHEAD)

LATE SHOW: FAUNAPHOR, YOYA

27

EARLY SHOW: IAN FRAZIER

LATE SHOW: KILLER WHALE, SAMA DAMA (PDX)

28

EARLY SHOW: TAYLOR LISSANDRELLO

LATE SHOW: JIMMY DUVET & THE COMFORTERS

29
30

MONDAY BLUEGRASS W THE BERNAL HILLBILLIES

31

TUESDAY TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

HALLOWEEN – A GRAVEYARD SMASH: EVAN LANHAM & LIVE OAKS, MISISIPI MIKE

1
2
3
4
5

SUNDAY SWING DANCING W HOT BAKED GOODS

+ Export Events