Loading Events

Event Views Navigation

Find Events

Events for Feb 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

BLUEGRASS MONDAY WITH DARK HOLLOW

31

TROUBLED COMEDY

1

THE AMNESIACS

GAUCHO

ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION

2

EARLY SHOW: CHRISTIE LENEE

LATE SHOW: SUNSLEEPER, KEYES, THE BEEHAVERS

3

LATE SHOW: MEERNA, BILL BAIRD, DANNY VITALI

4

EARLY SHOW: DEER PARK AVENUE

LATE SHOW: ANTHONY PRESTI (RECORD RELEASE), MANGO BUS, TWINEHOUSE

5

SUNDAY SWING DANCING W HOT BAKED GOODS

KALLY PRICE SINGS THE BLUES

6

BLUEGRASS MONDAYS OLD TIME EDITION

7

TROUBLED COMEDY

8

THE AMNESIACS

GAUCHO

ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION

9

EARLY SHOW: MISISIPI MIKE

LATE SHOW: HIGH AND LOW, EDDY SHIN

10

EARLY SHOW: SOLATE

BRAZILIAN FORRO DANCE PARTY W DONA FRANCISCA

11

SF BEER WEEK – OREGON BEER TRIVIA HAPPY HOUR

LATE SHOW: M. LOCKWOOD PORTER, EIGHT BELLES, BIRD CONCERNS

12

SF BEER WEEK – CELLARMAKER PRESENTS A NIGHT OF METAL & BEER: THE WELL, HELLFIRE, MESMER

13

BLUEGRASS WITH THE BOWTIES

14

SF BEER WEEK – MASTER CICERONE MEET & GREET

SF BEER WEEK – NICOLE’S VALENTINE’S DAY BEER, CHEESE & CHOCOLATE FLIGHT NIGHT

15

THE AMNESIACS

GAUCHO

ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION

16

EARLY SHOW: CHELSEA COLEMAN

LATE SHOW: ROSE DROLL, TRAVISSIVART

17

EARLY SHOW: THE INCIDENTALS

LATE SHOW: DRONEYARD, TRIPWIRE, AMERICAN PROFESSIONALS

18

EARLY SHOW: JOSH C SMITH

SF BEER WEEK – FIELDWORK PRESENTS THE DIRTY, CULT OF GUNTON, UNDER THE COVERS W ERIC DIBERARDINO

19

SUNDAY SWING DANCING W HOT BAKED GOODS

20

BLUEGRASS MONDAYS WITH WINDY HILL, HANDSOME LADIES JAM

21

TROUBLED COMEDY

22

THE AMNESIACS

GAUCHO

ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION

23

EARLY: ADAM DEL RIO

LATER – LOVING CUP PRESENTS: INTERNATIONAL SUBVERSIVES, BLXCK, ALL ONES

24

EARLY: THE CLEARWINGS

LATER: BITTER DIAMONDS, THE CALIFORNIA SONS, NATE JONES & SLOE SIPPERS

25

EARLY: GRAHAM PATZNER

LATER: EL RADIO FANTASTIQUE, JUNK PARLOR

26

OPEN MIC SONGWRITER SHOWCASE

27

BLUEGRASS MONDAYS WITH THE EARL BROTHERS

28

TROUBLED COMEDY

SYNESTHESIA

1

MARTY EGGERS RAGTIME PIANO

JAZZ WEDNESDAY: THE AMNESIACS, GAUCHO, & ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ JAM SESSION

2

EARLY SHOW: MARTY EGGERS RAGTIME PIANO

LATE SHOW: TY ALEX, DJANGO KOENIG

3

EARLY SHOW: MIKE JOHNSTON

LATE SHOW: SEAWEED SWAY PRESENTS: SLOW MOTION COWBOYS, CAMP BUD, TRUCK NV

4

EARLY SHOW: HANNAH JUDSON

LATE SHOW: MATT JAFFE AND THE DISTRACTIONS, SALACIOUS WIZARD CULT, THE SAMBASSADORS

5

EARLY SHOW: SUNDAY SWING DANCING WITH HOT BAKED GOODS

LATE SHOW: KALLY PRICE SINGS THE BLUES

+ Export Month's Events