Loading Events

Event Views Navigation

Find Events

Events for Jul 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

BLUEGRASS MONDAYS WITH THE EARL BROTHERS

27

EARLY SHOW: TROUBLED COMEDY

TUESDAY RESIDENCY – ROMB & FRIENDS – DAY 3

28

JAZZ WEDNESDAY W GAUCHO, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION, & THE AMNESIACS

29

EARLY SHOW: SAM ROCHA

LATE SHOW: MARE ISLAND (RECORD RELEASE), THE SOONEST

30

EARLY SHOW: LOGAN MAGNESS

LATE SHOW: ULTRA CINCO, WRAPPED IN PLASTIC

1

EARLY SHOW: DAVID WILLIAMS

LATE SHOW: SKY COUNTRY, CAMP BUD, THE HUMAN ASSEMBLY

2

SUNDAY SWING DANCING WITH HOT BAKED GOODS

LATE SHOW: KALLY PRICE SINGS THE BLUES

3

MONDAY BLUEGRASS OLD TIME EDITION

4

EARLY SHOW: TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

5

WEDNESDAY JAZZ W GAUCHO, ERIC GARLAND JAZZ SESSION, & THE AMNESIACS

6

EARLY SHOW: MURIEL MACDONALD ON PIANO

LATE SHOW: LEE GALLAGHER & THE HALLELUJAH, CARAVAN 222, LOCO TRANQUILO

7

EARLY SHOW: THE AMNESIACS

LATE SHOW: EAGLE WOLF SNAKE, TY ALEX, THE LINERS, JOLLY LLAMAS, LEFT COAST COUNTRY

8

EARLY SHOW: LAURA WEINBACH

LATER: 2 MEN WILL MOVE YOU W DJ PRIMO & JORDAN

9

EARLY SHOW: LAKE CHARLATANS, BONE COOTS

LATE SHOW: ELLISA SUN, ELLIOT RACINE, NAGHMEH SHAFIEI

10

MONDAY BLUEGRASS WITH THE BOWTIES

11

EARLY SHOW: TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

LATE SHOW: YOYA, JE SUNDE

12

WEDNESDAY JAZZ W GAUCHO, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION, & THE AMNESIACS

13

EARLY SHOW: ADAM DEL RIO

THE MARMALADIES JULY RESIDENCY DAY 1: DOWN DIRTY SHAKE, THE MARMALADIES, GRAY TOLHURST & THE EARLY NINETIES

14

EARLY SHOW: EMILIE SCHATTMAN ON PIANO

LATE SHOW: CHINA, OCEANOGRAPHY, ANDREW BERG

15

EARLY SHOW: LOGAN MAGNESS

LATE SHOW: NORTHERNER & FRIENDS

16

SUNDAY SWING DANCING WITH HOT BAKED GOODS

17

MONDAY BLUEGRASS WITH WINDY HILL, HANDSOM LADIES JAM

18

EARLY SHOW: TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

19

WEDNESDAY JAZZ WITH GAUCHO, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION, & THE AMNESIACS

20

EARLY SHOW: MURIEL MACDONALD ON PIANO

THE MARMALADIES JULY RESIDENCY DAY 2: THE MARMALADIES, LOCUS POCUS, STAR PARKS

21

EARLY SHOW: TINY TINO

LATE SHOW: RYAN WONG, GRACE SINGS SLUDGE, VCR

22

EARLY SHOW: SAM BASS TRIO

LATE SHOW: TINO DRIMA, DJ RY PIERI ART BOSS

23

SEAWEED SWAY PRESENTS: DAVE MIHALY & HIS TRIBUTARIES

24

MONDAY BLUEGRASS WITH THE EARL BROTHERS

25

EARLY SHOW: TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

26

JAZZ WEDNESDAY WITH GAUCHO, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION, & THE AMNESIACS

27

THE MARMALADIES JULY RESIDENCY FINAL DAY: HOWLIN WOLVES, THE MARMALADIES, CHIEF

28

EARLY SHOW: SOULFUL SECURITY

LATE SHOW: ISMAY, ANCIENT BABY, RUBEN DIAZ

29

SEAWEED SWAY PRESENTS: WEST BY WEST WEST FEATURING MARK MATOS, DAVE MIHALY, JASON SIMON & ANNIE GIRL

30

SEAWEED SWAY PRESENTS: SCOTT HIRSCH, ITASCA, KAYLIN FAYE, DYAN AYCOCK, LAUREN BARTH, OLIVER ROY

31

MONDAY BLUEGRASS W HIGH COUNTRY

1

EARLY SHOW: TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

LATE SHOW: AUGUST RESIDENCY DAY 1: SIT KITTY SIT, OSCILLATOR

2

WEDNESDAY JAZZ WITH GAUCHO, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION, & THE AMNESIACS

3

EARLY SHOW: JOSH C SMITH

LATE SHOW: WESTERLY, TOM RHODES, LOVE AND HUNGER

4

EARLY SHOW: AERIAL VIEW JAZZ

LATE SHOW: THE MINKS, MATTHEW EDWARDS & THE UNTOUCHABLES

5

EARLY SHOW: THE SAM BASS TRIO

6

SUNDAY SWING DANCING W HOT BAKED GOODS

LATE SHOW: KALLY PRICE SINGS THE BLUES

+ Export Events