Loading Events

Event Views Navigation

Find Events

Events for Aug 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
31

MONDAY BLUEGRASS W HIGH COUNTRY

1

EARLY SHOW: TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

LATE SHOW: AUGUST RESIDENCY DAY 1: SIT KITTY SIT, OSCILLATOR

2

WEDNESDAY JAZZ WITH GAUCHO, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION, & THE AMNESIACS

3

EARLY SHOW: JOSH C SMITH

LATE SHOW: WESTERLY, TOM RHODES, LOVE AND HUNGER

4

EARLY SHOW: AERIAL VIEW JAZZ

LATE SHOW: THE MINKS, MATTHEW EDWARDS & THE UNTOUCHABLES

5

EARLY SHOW: THE SAM BASS TRIO

LATE SHOW: POLAR JUNGLE DJ DANCE PARTY

6

SUNDAY SWING DANCING W HOT BAKED GOODS

LATE SHOW: KALLY PRICE SINGS THE BLUES

7

MONDAY BLUEGRASS OLD TIME EDITION

8

EARLY SHOW: TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

LATE SHOW: AUGUST RESIDENCY: SLEEPER HOLD, SIT KITTY SIT, THE LYMBS

9

WEDNESDAY JAZZ WITH GAUCHO, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION, & THE AMNESIACS

10

EARLY SHOW: SAM ROCHA

LATE SHOW: BEFORE ITS TOO LATE – COMEDY & MUSIC VARIETY SHOW

11

EARLY SHOW: LOGAN MAGNESS

LATE SHOW: THE CLAUDETTES, DEAD SAILOR GIRLS

12

EARLY SHOW: LIL JIMMY & YENNIE DEE

LATER: 2 MEN WILL MOVE YOU W DJ PRIMO & JORDAN

13

EVENING SHOW: THE MATCHES AND THE GASOLINE, WASHED HOGS

14

MONDAY BLUEGRASS WITH THE BOWTIES

15

EARLY SHOW: TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

LATE SHOW: AUGUST RESIDENCY: SIT KITTY SIT, THE LEFT BEHINDS

16

WEDNESDAY JAZZ WITH GAUCHO, NATHAN AND JESSIE AND SHINE DELPHI, & THE AMNESIACS

17

EARLY SHOW: ROMB – Rafa’s One Man Band

LATE SHOW: EN CANTO FORRO

18

EARLY SHOW: LAURA WEINBACH

LATE SHOW: JEN HODGE, RYAN CALLAWAY

19

EARLY SHOW: CHELSEA COLEMAN

LATE SHOW: DJ RY PIERI ART BOSS, DJ HONEYCOMB BROWN, MYRA FLYNN

20

SUNDAY SWING DANCING WITH HOT BAKED GOODS

21

MONDAY BLUEGRASS WITH WINDY HILL, HANDSOM LADIES JAM

22

EARLY SHOW: TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

LATE SHOW: AUGUST RESIDENCY: ACTUAL WOLF, SIT KITTY SIT, SAN FRANCISCO SUICIDE CLUB

23

WEDNESDAY JAZZ WITH GAUCHO, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION, & THE AMNESIACS

24

EARLY SHOW: ROMB – RAFA’S ONE MAN BAND

LATE SHOW: SPILLER, ANALOG US

25

EARLY SHOW: JOSH C SMITH

LATE SHOW: TONY GLASER & FRIENDS

26

EARLY SHOW: EMILIE SCHATTMAN

LATE SHOW: PARTY & FRIENDSHIP PRESENTS: KILLER WHALE, COLD ESKIMO, SOCKS

27

EARLY SHOW: ROSE DROLL

28

MONDAY BLUEGRASS WITH THE EARL BROTHERS

29

EARLY SHOW: TROUBLED COMEDY SHOWCASE

30

WEDNESDAY JAZZ WITH GAUCHO, ERIC GARLAND’S JAZZ SESSION, & THE AMNESIACS

31

EARLY SHOW: ROMB – RAFA’S ONE MAN BAND

LATE SHOW: INTERNATIONAL SUBVERSIVES & FRIENDS

1
2
3
+ Export Events